Thank you to all of the businesses and people who support the NAC through their contributions, be they financial, attendance at an event, volunteer hours, or speaking well of us in the community!

SUSTAINING SUPPORT

ANNUAL CIRCLE OF SUPPORT

 MUSE

PATRONS

 
 

SPARKS

Fowler Toyota
Adair & Associates Real Estate
Arvest Bank
Marion & Dianne Bauman
Jack Chapman
Chickasaw Nation
Jane Close
OEC
OG&E
Wesley Jack
Armando Rivera
Chuck Thompson
Barrett Williamson

 

PRESIDENTS

Michael Ashby
BancFirst
Carol Beesley
Erica & Gabriel Bird DDS
Quentin Bomgardner
Ron Collett
Jin Jo Garten
Gray, Blodgett & Co. PLLC
Legend’s Restaurant
Mark & John Morton
Traci R. Sykes Foundation
Emily Virgin
Visit Norman

DIRECTORS

Adam & Eve
Andy Alligators
Lori Bacigalupi
Eide Bailly LLP
BancFirst
Matt & Liz Barfield
Molly & David Boren
Dennis Brigham
DM Wealth Management
Lynda Gavaghan
Susan & Jeff Greer
Anna Hughes
Wesley Jack
James Jackson
Gary Kramer
Anthony & Bette Maffucci
Diane C. Moershel
Bree Montoya
Haley Murray
Larry & Lisa Reed
Brady Sexton
Andrew Shelden
Therapy In Motion
Mike & Robyn Tower
Kristen Vails
Jaci Williams
Jim & Nancy Yoch
Steve & Eileen Young

FRIENDS

Lori Bacigalupi
Erik Baker
Marion & Dianne Bauman
Michael Bendure
Brad Benson
Blue Star Land Services
Bill Boettcher
Verner G. Borror
Les & Donna Brown
Sherry Brown
Todd & Ann Butler
Susan Caldwell
Fred & Meg Carr
Stephen & Lori Connery
Kathy Crabtree
James & Mary Crawley
Jeff & Trisha Crow
Andrew & Clarice Cullen
Steven Davis
George & Jill LeVan
Helen & Claude Duchon
Sherri Durica
Ann M. Eckart
Elizabeth Eickman & Marvin Quinn
Douglas Shaw Elder
Brad & Laura Fielder
Dr. James & Linda Fields
Ellen Frank & Tom Fredgren
Lisa Hare
Erinn Gavaghan
Joan Goth
Susan Greer
GeorgeHenderson
Jim Jackson
Claren Kidd
Neil Kingsley
Jann Knotts
Jim & Daphne LaDue
George & Jill LeVan
Bob & Pat Leveridge
Jeannene Loeffelholz
Lesha Maag
Anne Masters
Sara McFall
Gene McKown
Richard & Liz McKown
Patrick Moore
Jana Moring
Judy & David Morse
Roy T. Oliver
Larry Pace
Michael Robertson
James & Cindy Rosenthal
Stephanie Royse
Mary Jane Rutherford
Sandalwood & Sage
Barbara Schindler
Mary & John Seward
Dr. Timothy Shannon
Andrew Shelden
Fred Smith
Mary & Dave Swafford
Kathy Taber
Tom & Carol Toperzer
Preston & Patricia Trimble
Kristen Vails
Janet Weaver
Kay Weiss
Sharin Wolfe
Jim & Nancy Yoch
Dusan Zrnic

FAMILY

Becky & Manny Aguilar
Lisa Angelotti
Michael & Faye Angelotti
Alan & Susan Atkinson
William & Paula Baker
Terry & Paul Bell
Susan & John Beyer
Ginger & Lewis Blockcolski
Les & Donna Brown
Don & Fran Burgess
Patta Butcher
Susan Caldwell
Fred & Meg Carr
Cindy Cason
Hugh & Lyn Cooper
Steve & Janet Corley
Jeff & Trisha Crow
Ginna Dowling
Jane & John Dmytrk
Brian Eads
Anthony Francisco
Edgar & Lena Frost
Charlie & Cindy Gilmore
Dana Graves
Teresa & Robert Hamra
Mark Hare
Doane & Julie Harrison
Robert Harrison
Karen Hennes
Don & Kay Holladay
Kimball Humphrey
Kristi Isacksen
Rhett & Donna Jackson
Kathy Kershen
Chan & Julie Klingensmith
Roy & Judi Knapp
Robert & Connie LaValle
Adam Lanman & Kerry Azzarello
Jay Martin
Anne Masters
Nancy McClellan
Barbara A. McEndree
Jim & Brook Meiller
Keith & Linda Miller
Cesar & Phoebe Morales
David & Carolyn Morgan
Edgar O’Rear
Ally Richardson
Jack & Julie Rushing
Mary & John Seward
Neil Suneson
Greg & Debra Van Swearingen
Kathy Taber
Breck Turkington & Theresa Marks
Tracey Veal
Dr. & Mrs. Charles Wesner

INDIVIDUAL

Patricia J. Appl
Paula Baker
Eleanor M. Barnes
Larry Bierman
Elyse Bogart
Sandra G. Brown
John Bruce
Nickie Burns
Breea Clark
Lyn Cooper
Tom Crider
Farrel Droke
Kay Ham
Norman Hammon
Joyce Harris
Steve Hill
David Holland
Lee Ann Kennedy
Mayumi Kiefer
Robert LaValle
Ruth Loeffler
Gordon MacNiven
Alexander E. Mamary
Sally Matthews
Nancy McClellan
Betty Monroe
Joshua Nelson
Marilyn Bailey Ogilvie
Soni Parsons
Erin Patton
Karen Paul
Emily & Terry Reed
Mary Sallee
Barbara Schindler
Sue Schofield
Don Schooler
Michelle Simer
John A. Smith
Lauren Sonder
Howard DaLee Spencer
Jona Kay Steed
Ann Swank
David Swank
Sandra Tedder
Peter C. Vail
Joshua Vaughn
A.K. Westerman
Jeffrey Wilhite
Rebecca Wilson
Vanessa Wynn
Angela Yates

ARTISTS

Bobby Anderson
Manuel Avila
Eleanor Barnes
Catie Barton
Susan Beam
Jenny Bendure
Michael Bendure
Ian Bittle
Robert Block
Lewis Blockcolski
Verner Borror
Kym Bracken
Deron Brubaker
Charles Burnell
Mark Clarke
Cleveland County Historical Society
Thomas Crider
Jess Crothers
Cary Dodd
Farrel Droke
Bob Deupree
Peter Erickson
David Henson
B. Hickerson
Fred Hill
Phil Jardine
Mike Kellum
Alan Knight
Melvin Kosler
Tiffany Legg
Gary Leiter
George & Kaye Linze
Richard Love
Briana Maxwell
Scott Mellgren
Tom Marshall
Grant Jonathan Meyer
Nicolette Nicar
Collin Olson
Vincent Pacheco
Darden Pierce
Nicole Poole
Barbara Rasmussen
Emily Reed
George Rollow
Charles T. Sanders
Natalie Sklaney
James Harvey Smith
Janice Francis Smith
John Smith
Joseph Sparkman
Matthew Stratton
Sally Suit
Annie Terrill
Chris Tubbs
Antoinette Vogt
Chris & Donna Walsh
Horace Webster
Larry Whaley
Margaret A. Williams
Mitch Williams

ARTS EDUCATION SUPPORT

Allied Arts
Oklahoma Arts Council
Republic Bank & Trust

NORMAN PUBLIC ARTS SUPPORT

Anishinabe Design
Bree Montoya
Carl Lehman
Elizabeth London
Fowler Toyota
Heidi Mueller
Hickman Law Group
Jana Moring
Johnson Vision Associates
Jonathan & Natalie Fowler
Kelly Williamson
Larry Walker
Liz Barfield
Nicole Poole
Peter Wilson
Quentin Bomgardner
RE Brockhaus
Republic Bank & Trust
Sally Suit
Susan & Jeff Greer
Terry Kingberry
Toyota USA

WE ART LINDSEY STREET SUPPORT

Norman Chamber of Commerce

Norman Economic Development Coalition

Norman Public Arts Board

Additional support from Visit Norman